Program and speakers

Speakers

Opening Ceremony

김해용 (H.E. Kim Hae-yong)

- 한-아세안센터
(ASEAN-Korea Centre)

- 사무총장
(Secretary General)

박선호 (Park Sun-ho)

- 해외건설협회
(International Contractors Association of Korea)

- 회장
(Chairman)

H.E. Pg Nooriyah PLW Pg hj Yussof

- 주한아세안대사단 의장
(Chair of ASEAN Committee in Seoul)

- 주한브루나이 대사
(Ambassador of Brunei Darussalam in Korea)

Keynote Speech

이성호 (H.E. Lee Seong-ho)

- 외교부
(Ministry of Foreign Affairs)

- 경제외교조정관
(Deputy Minister for Economic Affairs)

H.E. Yeap Samnang

- 주아세안캄보디아 대사
(Permanent Representative of Kingdom of Cambodia to ASEAN)

- 아세안연계성조정위원회 의장
(Chair of ASEAN Connectivity Coordinating Committee)

Panel Discussion

이충열 (Lee Choong-lyol)

- 고려대학교
(Korea University)

- 경제학 교수
(Professor of Department of Economics)

Lim Chze Cheen

- 아세안 사무국
(ASEAN Secretariat)

- 아세안 연계성국 국장
(Director and Head of ASEAN Connectivity Division)

진재영 (Jin Jae-young)

- 국제투자보증기구
(Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency)

- 한국사무소 대표
(Head of Korea Office)

엄성용 (Um Sung-yong)

- 한국수출입은행
(Export-Import Bank of Korea)

- 경협총괄부 부장
(Director General of EDCF Planning & Coordination Department)

Ruhimat Soerakoesoemah

- 아시아 태평양 경제사회 위원회
(UNESCAP)

- 동남아 지역사무소 국장
(Head of South-East Asia Subregional Office)

Project Presentation

권재환 (Kwon Jae-hwan)

- 한-아세안 협력기금
(ASEAN-Korea Coooperation Fund)

- 한-아세안협력사업팀 팀장
(Team Leader of ASEAN-Korea Programme Management Team)

H.E. Haji Hairul Mohd Daud Bin Haji Abdul Karim

- 브루나이 (Brunei Darussalam)

- 교통정보통신부
(Ministry of Transport and Infocommunications)

- 차관보
(Deputy Permanent Secretary)

H.E. Leng Thun Yuthea

- 캄보디아 (Cambodia)

- 공공사업교통부
(Ministry of Public Works and Transport)

- 차관
(Secretary of State)

Ricky Kusmayadi

- 인도네시아 (Indonesia)

- 투자청
(Indonesia Investment Coordinating Board (BKPM))

- 국장
(Director of Promotion Development)

Santisouk Phimphachanh

- 라오스 (Lao PDR)

- 광업에너지부
(Ministry of Energy and Mines)

- 에너지 정책기획 부국장
(Deputy Director General)

Ismail Bin Lam Din

- 말레이시아 (Malaysia)

- 국영전력공사
(Tenaga Nasional Berhad)

- 자산운용 국장
(Head of Asset Management)

Mi Mi Khaing

- 미얀마 (Myanmar)

- 전력에너지부 (전력)
(Ministry of Electricity and Energy)

- 전력에너지기획 국장
(Director General)

Win Maw

- 미얀마 (Myanmar)

- 전력에너지부 (석유)
(Ministry of Electricity and Energy)

- 석유에너지기획 국장
(Director General)

H.E. Timothy John Batan

- 필리핀 (Philippines)

- 교통부
(Department of Transport)

- 철도부 차관
(Undersecretary)

Non Arkaraprasertkul

- 태국 (Thailand)

- 디지털경제진흥국
(Digital Economy Promotion Agency)

- 선임자문관
(Senior Expert)

Pham Viet Tuan

- 베트남 (Viet Nam)

- 주한 베트남 대사관
(Vietnam Embassy to Korea)

- 투자과장
(Head of Investment)